How Long Would It Take To View Every Marvel Film?

0
80
How Long Would It Take To View Every Marvel Film
How Long Would It Take To View Every Marvel Film

Everyone loves Marvel movies, right? You won’t be able to put these down.

If you don’t see all of the Marvel films, your understanding, quality viewing, and experience may suffer.

Know how long to watch all marvel movies.

What if you haven’t seen any of the Marvel movies? Do you have time to watch them all?There are a number of factors to consider, such as how long a movie like Avengers: Endgame or Phase III will take to watch, and how long it will take to watch Phase IV movies.

How Long Would It Take To View Every Marvel Film?

Marvel Movie TitleYear ReleasedTotal Run Time
Iron Man  2008126
The Incredible Hulk2008112
Iron Man 22010124
Thor2011115
Captain America: The First Avenger2011124
The Avengers2012143
Iron Man 32013130
Thor: The Dark World201312
Captain America: The Winter Soldier2014136
Gaurdians of the Galaxy Vol. 22014121
Captain America: The Civil war2015141
Doctor Strange2015117
  Gaurdians of the Galaxy Vol 22016147
Spiderman: Homecoming2016115
Thor Ragnarok2017136
Black Panther2017130
Avengers: Infinity War2017133
Ant man and the wasp2018134
Captain Marvel2018160
Avengers: Endgame2018182
Spiderman: Far from Home2019129

After Endgame, How Long Would It Take To Watch All Of The Marvel Cinematic Universe’s Films?

Since Iron Man (2008) to Avengers: Endgame (2019), there have been 22 films in the Marvel Cinematic Universe with a total runtime of 2871 minutes.

Nearly 48 hours (48 hours and 51 minutes), or nearly two days, are involved.

My guess is you will need 8 hours of sleep, plus nearly 3 additional hours for bathing, refreshing, and feeding yourself (all the usual activities), plus a one-hour break in between movies.

It would take nearly four days to watch all of the Marvel films released prior to Endgame, to sum it up.

In Order To See All Of Marvel’s Films Before Phase Three, How Long Would It Take?

With the addition of Spider-Man: Far From Home, the running time rises to 50 hours. Phase III of MCU can now begin after adding two hours to your schedule.

As a result, watching all of Marvel’s Phase 3 films would take about four and a half days.

Also read:Obx Season 3 – When Will It Release, Casting Members, Trailer, And Streaming Platform

Is It Possible To Finish The Infinity Saga In A Reasonable Time?

“The Infinity Saga” refers to the three films from Phases One, Two, and Three. There are 3000 minutes in the infinity saga, which can take anywhere from four days to several weeks, depending on how much free time you have.

In What Amount Of Time Would You Be Able To Watch All The Marvel Movies And Shows?

The Infinity Saga has a 3000 minute runtime.

Loki had six episodes and lasted about 300 minutes, while Wanda Vision had nine and lasted 350 minutes.

What if… “what if…?” ran for a total of 270 minutes, with an average episode length of 30 minutes.

Phase four of the MCU’s television shows clock in at 920 minutes, or nearly 39 hours of programming.

All of the MCU-related television shows would take about two days to watch.

The Marvel Cinematic Universe Films In Order Of Release

In order to get the most out of the Marvel movies, it’s best to watch them in chronological order. This will ensure that the themes and storylines are consistent throughout the entire series.

A chronology of the Avengers’ history, including how they were formed and the challenges they faced, as well as how the world progressed in Spider-Man: Far from Home, is provided in this sequence.

Each Marvel movie is listed below, along with its length and why it’s best to watch it in this order.

How Long Does It Take To Watch Every Marvel Movie Universe Film Up Until Endgame?

  1. Iron Man (2008)
  2. The Incredible Hulk (2008)
  3. Iron Man 2 (2010)
  4. Thor (2011)
  5. Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)
  6. The Avengers (2012)
  7. Iron Man 3 (2013)
  8. Thor: The Dark World (2013)
  9. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
  10. Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
  11. Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
  12. Ant-Man (2015)
  13. Captain America: Civil War (2016)
  14. Doctor Strange (2016)
  15. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
  16. Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
  17. Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
  18. Black Panther (2018)
  19. Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
  20. Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
  21. Captain Marvel (2019)
  22. Avengers: Endgame (2019)
  23. Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019)

Also read:Everything You Need to Know About High Rise Invasion Season 2

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here